2020 Spring Regatta Schedule
2020 Spring Race Results
Saturday, January 25, 2020: Ironmen Erg Classic Don Bosco Prep - Whole Team - Race Results
March 1, 2020: Haddon Hammers Regatta - Haddon Township High School; 406 Memorial Ave, Westmont, NJ 08108 - Race Results
Saturday, January 25, 2020: Ironmen Erg Classic Don Bosco Prep - Whole Team - Race Results
March 1, 2020: Haddon Hammers Regatta - Haddon Township High School; 406 Memorial Ave, Westmont, NJ 08108 - Race Results
2019 Spring Regatta Schedule
2019 Race Results
Saturday, January 26, 2019: Ironmen Erg Classic Don Bosco Prep - Whole Team - Race Results
Sunday, March 31, 2019: 3rd Manny Flick - Camden, NJ (Select Crews) - All Ridgewood Crew results; Race Results for all Rowers
1st Place
Sunday, April 7, 2019: 4th Manny Flick - Philadelphia, PA - All Ridgewood Crew results; Race Results for all Rowers
1st Place
Sunday, April 14, 2019: 5th Manny Flick - Philadelphia, PA - All Ridgewood Crew results; Race results for all rowers
1st Place
Saturday - Sunday, May 4-5, 2019: City Championships - Philadelphia, PA - All Ridgewood Crew results, Race results for all rowers
1st Place
Friday - Saturday, May 17-18, 2019: Stotesbury Cup - All Ridgewood Crew results; Race results for all rowers
Gold Medal
Friday - Saturday, May 24-25, 2019: SRAA National Championships - Race results
Gold Medal
- Girls 8th Grade: Silver - Aleth Hamilton
- Womens' High School Freshmen:
- Gold - Isabel Lee
- Silver - Llian Riedel
- Men's High School Novice: Silver - Everest Galbraith
- Women's High School Lightweight:
- Gold - Lauren Sudol
- Silver - Victoria Hoy
- Women's High School Open: Bronze - Anna Soderlund
Sunday, March 31, 2019: 3rd Manny Flick - Camden, NJ (Select Crews) - All Ridgewood Crew results; Race Results for all Rowers
1st Place
- Boys Freshmen/Novice 2x Flight (B. Lintner, P. Joseph) 06:19.09
- Boys JV 4x Flight 1 (T. Montgomery, G. Martinez, M. Lepis, D. Park) 04:21.96
- Girls Freshmen 4x (L. Riedel, C. Villemoes, E. Galbraith, I. Lee) 06:06.19
- Girls JV 2x Flight 2 (H. Sisco, V. Lyakerman) 07:05.12
- Girls JV 4x Flight 2 (A. Soderlund, L. Sudol, V. Hoy, N. Kye) 05:23.40
- Boys JV 4+ Flight 1 (A.l Melarti, D. Johnson, A. Saladuch, S. Rivero) 05:14.54
- Girls Ltwt 2x Flight (S. Wong, A. Liu) 06:35.63
- Boys Freshmen 4x Flight 1 (T. Gammer, I. Darby, A. Kim, C. D'Arpa) 05:31.28
- Boys JV 2x Flight 1 (K. Okamuira, F. Orlando) 06;16.91
- Girls JV 2x Flight 2 (H. Sisco, V. Lyakerman) 06:16.07
- Girls Ltwt 2x Flight (D. Vij, S. Lee) 06:56.63
- Boys JV 8+ Flight 3 (D. Yang, J. Andrews, E. Galbraith, Y. Choi, D. Joseph, F. Hamilton, J. Hida, T. Reinsdorf, Coxswain: D. Lerner) 05:10.80
- Boys JV 4+ Flight 1 (F. LaFrance, C. Nuzzolo, J. Scanlon, J. Warren, Coxswain: M. Lee) 06:34.40
Sunday, April 7, 2019: 4th Manny Flick - Philadelphia, PA - All Ridgewood Crew results; Race Results for all Rowers
1st Place
- Girls Freshmen 4x Flight 1 (L. Riedel, C. Villemoes, E. Galbraith, I. Lee) 05:33.50
- Girls JV 2x Flight 2 (H. Sisco, V. Lyakerman) 07:05.12
- Girls JV 4x Flight 1 (A. Soderlund, L. Sudol, V. Hoy, N. Kye) 05:23.83
- Boys Freshmen/Novice 2x Flight 2 (B. Lintner, P. Joseph) 06:06.74
- Boys JV 4x Flight 1 (T. Montgomery, G. Martinez, M. Lepis, D. Park) 05:02.79
- Boys JV 8+ Flight 3 (D. Yang, J. Andrews, E. Galbraith, Y. Choi, D. Joseph, F. Hamilton, J. Hida, T. Reinsdort, Coxswain: D. Lerner) 05;10.08
- Boys Varsity 4x Flight 1 (A. Melarti, D. Johnson, A. Saladucha, S. Rivero) 05:04.96
- Girls Freshman 8+ Flight 1 (L. Glenning, S. Corcoran, S. Shah, S. Kornermann, S. Kahn, D. Guemeryl, E. Dowd, E. Howard, Coxswain: V. Krivor) 09:29.24
- Girls Ltwt 2x Flight 1 (S. Wong, A. Liu) 06:15.12
- Boys JV 2x Flight 2 (K. Okamura, F. Orlando) 06:21.88
- Boys Ltwt 4x Flight (K. Shattuck, T. Lowicki, T. Woods, M. Carmona) 05:20.58
- Girls JV 2x Flight 3 (P. Kliesch, K. Rahnefeld) 06:26.37
- Girls Ltwt 2x Flight 1 (D. Vij, S. Lee) 06:28.02
- Boys Freshema 4x Flight 2 (T. Gammer, I. Darby, A. Kim, C. D’Arpi) 05:51.41
- Boys JV 4+ Flight 4 (J. LaFrance , C. Nuzzolo, J. Scanlon, J. Warren, Coxswain: M. Lee) 06:12.52
Sunday, April 14, 2019: 5th Manny Flick - Philadelphia, PA - All Ridgewood Crew results; Race results for all rowers
1st Place
- Boys JV 4x (T. Montgomery, G. Martinez, M. Lepis, D. Park) 04:41.74
- Girls Freshmen 4x (L. Riedel, C. Villemoes, E. Galbraith, I. Lee) 05:22.51
- Girls JV 4x (A. Soderlund, L. Sugol, V. Hoy, N. Kye) 05:03.32
- Boys Freshmen 4x (B. Lintner, T. Gammer, C. D'Arpa, P. Joseph) 05:05.32
- Boys Ltwt 4x (K. Shattuck, T. Lowicki, T. Woods, M. Carmona) 04:35.21
- Girls JV 2x (H. Sisco, V. Lyakerman) 05:35.06
- Boys Freshmen/Novice 2x Flight (I. Darby, A. Kim) 05:20.64
- Boys JV 8+ (D. Yang, J. Andrews, E. Galbraith, Y. Choi, D. Joseph, F. Hamilton, J. Hida, T. Reinsdorf, Coxswain: D. Lerner) 04:44.07
- Boys Varsity 4x ((A. Melarti, D. Jognson, A. Saladucha, S. Rivero) 04:25.84
- Girls Ltwt 2x (S. Wong, A. Liu) 05:45.25
- Girls Ltwt 2x (D. Vij, S. Lee) 05:55.98
- Girls JV 2x (P. Kliesch, K. Ravenfeld) 05:52.86
- Boys JV 2x (K. Okamura, F. Orlando) 05:24.13
- Girls Freshman 8+ (L. Glenning, S. Corcoran, S. Shah, S. Kornermann, S. Kahn, D. Guemeryl, E. Dowd, E. Howard, Coxswain: V. Krivor) 05:21.84
- Boys JV 4+ (J. LaFrance, C. Nuzzolo, J. Scanlon, J. Warren, Coxswain: M. Lee) 05:31.50
Saturday - Sunday, May 4-5, 2019: City Championships - Philadelphia, PA - All Ridgewood Crew results, Race results for all rowers
1st Place
- Girls Freshman 4x Final (C. Villemoes, E. Galbraith, I. Lee, L. Riedel) 05:26.77
- Girls JV 4x Final (A. Soderlund, V. Hoy, L. Sudo, N. Kye) 05:01.26
- Boys JV 4x Final (T. Montgomery, G. Martinez, M. Lepis, D. Park) 04:30.94
- Girls JV 2x Final (H. Sisco, V. Lyakerman) 05:33.33
- Boys JV 8+ Final (D. Yang, J. Andrews, E. Galbraith, Y. Choi, D. Joseph, K. Shattuck, J. Hida, T. Woods, Coxswain: D. Lerner) 04:31.03
- Girls Ltwt 2x Final (S. Wong, A. Liu) 05:44.17
- Boys Freshman 4x Final (B. Lintner, T. Gammer, C. D'Arpa, P. Joseph) 05:08.52
- Boys Ltwt 4x Final (T. Reinsdorf, T. Lowicki, M. Carmona, F. Orlando) 04:52.75
- Girls Varsity 4x Final (D. Vij, P. Kliesch, K. Rahnefeld, S. Lee) 05:21.48
- Boys Varsity 4x Final (D. Johnson, A. Saladucha, A. Melarti, S. Rivero) 04:31.00
Friday - Saturday, May 17-18, 2019: Stotesbury Cup - All Ridgewood Crew results; Race results for all rowers
Gold Medal
- Boys JV 4x Finals (T. Montgomery, G. Martinez, M. Lepis, D. Park)
- Girls JV 4x Finals (A. Soderlund, V. Hoy, L. Sudol, N. Kye)
- Girla Freshman 4x Finals (C. Villemoes, E. Galbraith, I. Lee, L. Riedel)
- Boys Varsity 4x (D. Johnson, A. Saladucha, A. Melarti, S. Rivero)
- Girls Junior Double – H. Sisco/V. Lyakerman
- Boys Freshman Quad – B. Lintner/T. Gammer/C. D’Arpa/P. Joseph
- Boys Junior Eight – D. Yang/J. Andrews/E. Galbraith/Y. Choi/D. Joseph/K. Shattuck/J. Hida/T. Woods/D. Lerner (Cox)
- Girls Ltwt Double – S. Wong/A. Liu
- Boys Junior Double – K. Okamura/F. Orlando
- Boys Ltwt Double – T. Lowicki/M. Carmona
- Girls Freshman Eight – L. Glenning/S. Corcoran/S. Shah/S. Kornemann/S. Kahn/D. Guemeryl/E. Dowd/E. Howard/V. Krivor (Cox)
- Boys Junior Four – J. LaFrance/C. Nuzzolo/J. Scanlon/J. Warren/M. Lee (Cox)
Friday - Saturday, May 24-25, 2019: SRAA National Championships - Race results
Gold Medal
- Boys JV 4x – T. Montgomery/G. Martinez/M. Lepis/D. Park
- Girls JV 4x – A. Soderlund/V. Hoy/L. Sudol/N. Kye
- Girls JV 2x – H. Sisco/V. Lyakerman
- Girls Freshman 4x – C. Villemoes/E. Galbraith/I. Lee/L. Riedel
- Boys JV 8+ – D. Yang/J. Andrews/E. Galbraith/Y. Choi/D. Joseph/K. Shattuck/J. Hida/T. Woods/D. Lerner (Cox)
- Girls Ltwt Varsity 2x – D. Vij/S. Wong
- Boys Ltwt Varsity 4x – T. Reinsdorf/T. Lowicki/M. Carmona/F. Orlando
- Girls Freshman 8+ – L. Glenning/S. Corcoran/S. Shah/S. Kornemann/S. Kahn/D. Guemeryl/E. Dowd/E. Howard/V. Krivor (Cox)
2018 Race Schedule and Results
Saturday, January 27, 2018: Ironmen Erg Classic Don Bosco Prep Whole Team - Race Results
Sat - Sun, February 17-18, 2018: World Indoor Rowing Championship: Alexandria, VA (select rowers) - Boys Race Results; Girls Race Results
Sunday, April 8, 2018: 3rd Manny Flick (select boats) - Race Results - All Ridgewood Crew results; All Rowers results
1st Place
Saturday, April 14, 2018: Metropolitan Youth Speed Order - Race Results
Sunday, April 15, 2018: 4th Manny Flick - All Ridgewood Crew results; All Rowers results
1st Place
Sunday, April 22, 2018: 5th Manny Flick - All Ridgewood Crew results: All Rowers results
1st Place
Saturday, April 28, 2018: Garden State Championship - All Ridgewood Crew results; All Rowers results
1st Place
Sat - Sun, May 5 – 6, 2018: City Championships - All Ridgewood Crew results
1st Place
Sat - Sun, May 12 – 13, 2018: Mid-Atlantic Championships (select boats)
1st Place
Fri - Sat, May 18 – 19, 2018: Stotesbury Cup (select boats)
1st Place
Fri - Sat, May 25 – 26, 2018: SRAA National Championships (select boats)
1st Place
- Silver - WOMENS HIGH SCHOOL OPEN Perez Amanda (RC) 07:27.0 1:51.7
- Bronze - BOYS 8TH GRADE 1000m Gammer Tommy (RC) 03:38.7 1:49.4
Sat - Sun, February 17-18, 2018: World Indoor Rowing Championship: Alexandria, VA (select rowers) - Boys Race Results; Girls Race Results
Sunday, April 8, 2018: 3rd Manny Flick (select boats) - Race Results - All Ridgewood Crew results; All Rowers results
1st Place
- Girls Varsity 1x Flight (M. Gibson) 06:48.57
- Girls Varsity 2x Flight 2 (A. Perez, A. Walton Roth) 05:41.28
- Boys JV 2x Flight 3 (D. Yang, S. Rivero) 05:29.15
- Boys JV 4x Flight 3 (A. Melarti, D. Johnson, T. Montgomery, D. Park) 05:00.13
- Boys Ltwt 2x Flight 2 (J. O'Keefe, S. Campbell) 05:13.24
- Boys Varsity 2x Flight 2 (E. Hida, A. Saladucha) 05:22.28
- Boys Varsity 2x Flight 3 (G. Martinez, W. Friedrich) 05:52.01
- Girls JV 4x Flight 2 (A. Soderlund, H. Sisco, N. Kye, A. Liu) 05:32.61
Saturday, April 14, 2018: Metropolitan Youth Speed Order - Race Results
Sunday, April 15, 2018: 4th Manny Flick - All Ridgewood Crew results; All Rowers results
1st Place
- Girls Varsity 2x Flight 1 (A. Perez, A. Walton Roth) 05:41.02
- Boys JV 4x Flight 1 (A. Melarti, D. Johnson, T Montgomery, S. Rivero) 04:44.20
- Boys Ltwt 2x Flight 1 (J. O'Keefe, S. Campbell) 05:02.07
- Girls Freshman 4x Flight 2 (L. Sudol, V. Hoy, K. Rahnefeld, V. Lyakerman) 05:51.19
- Boys Novice 4+ Flight 2 (J. Andrews, A. Krusac, C. Nuzzolo, D. Joseph, [D. Lerner]) 05:42.20
- Girls Gig/Novice 1x Flight (A. Williamson) 07:03.31
- Boys Freshman 4x Flight 2 (T. Woods, M. Lepis, T. Lowicki, J. Hida) 05:32;26
- Boys Varsity 2x Flight 2 (G. Martinez, W. Friedrich) 05:31.55
- Boys JV 2x Flight 1 (D. Yang, D. Park) 05:32;39
- Boys Ltwt 4x Flight (K. Okamura, K. Shattuck, M. Carmona, F. Orlando) 05:20.00
- Girls Freshman 4x Flight 2 (J.Thomas, P.Kliesch, D.Vij, S.Wong) 06:37.04
Sunday, April 22, 2018: 5th Manny Flick - All Ridgewood Crew results: All Rowers results
1st Place
- Girls Varsity 2x (A. Perez, A. Walton Roth) 05:30.52
- Boys JV 4x (A. Melarti, D. Johnson, T. Montgomery, S. Rivero) 04:44.27
- Boys Notice 4+ (J. Andrews, A. Krusac, C. Nuzzolo, D. Joseph, [D. Lerner]) 05:47.34
- Boys JV 1x (G. Martinez) 06:32.95
- Girls Freshman 4x (L. Sudol, V. Hoy, K. Rahnefeld, V. Lyakerman) 05:34.56
- Boys JV 2x (E. Yang, D. Park) 05:33.84
- Boys Varsity 1x (W. Friedrich) 06:23.46
- Boys Varsity 2x (E. Hida, A. Saladuch) 05:33.36
- Girls Freshmen 4x Flight 2 (J. Thomas, P. Kliesch, D. Vij, S. Lee)
Saturday, April 28, 2018: Garden State Championship - All Ridgewood Crew results; All Rowers results
1st Place
- Boys Ltwt 2x (J. O'Keefe, S. Campbell) 05:26.50
- Girls Varsity 2x (A. Perez, A. Walton Roth) 05:59.60
- Boys JV 4x (A. Melarti, D. Johnson, T. Montgomery, S. Rivero) 05:04.90
- Boys Ltwt 4x (K. Okamura, K. Shattuck, M. Carmona, F. Orlando) 05:40.30
- Boys JV 1x (G. Martinez) 06:19.40
- Girls Novice 4x (J. Thomas, P. Kliesch, D. Vij, S. Lee) 06:59.50
- Girls JV 4x (A. Soderlund, H. Sisco, N. Key, A. Liu) 05:45.87
- Boys Freshman 4x (T. Woods, M. Lepis, T. Lowicki, J. Hida) 05:45.10
- Boys Varsity 2x (E. Hida, A. Saladucha) 05:36.81
- Boys JV 2x (D. Yang, D. Park) 05:42.92
- Boys Varsity 1x (W. Friedrich)
- Girls Freshman 4x (L. Sudol, V. Hoy, K. Rahnefeld, V. Lyakeman) 06:14.26
- Girls Varsity 1x (M. Gibson) 06:50.67
Sat - Sun, May 5 – 6, 2018: City Championships - All Ridgewood Crew results
1st Place
- Girls Varsity 2x (A.Perez, A.Walton Roth) 05:37.32
- Boys Ltwt 2x (J.O'Keefe, S.Campbell) 05:01.57
- Boys JV 4x (A.Melarti, D.Johnson, T.Montgomery, S.Rivero) 04:38.56
- Boys JV 1x (G.Martinez) 05:50.14
- Girls JV 4x (A.Soderlund, H.Sisco, N.Kye, A.Liu) 05:17.10
- Girls Varsity 1x (M.Gibson) 06:26.67
- Boys Varsity 2x (E.Hida III, A.Saladucha) 05:15.80
- Girls Novice 4x (K.Rahnefeld, J.Thomas, D.Vij, S.Wong) 06:04.47
Sat - Sun, May 12 – 13, 2018: Mid-Atlantic Championships (select boats)
1st Place
- Womens Youth 2x (A. Perez, A. Walton Roth)
- Mens Youth Ltwt 2x (J. O'Keefe, S. Campbell)
Fri - Sat, May 18 – 19, 2018: Stotesbury Cup (select boats)
1st Place
- Boys Ltwt 2x (J. O'Keefe, S. Campbell) 05:34.95
- Boys JV 4x (A. Melarti, D. Johnson, T. Montgomery, S. Rivero) 05:11.94
- Girls JV 4x (A. Soderlund, H. Sisco, A Liu, N. Kye) 05:54.72
Fri - Sat, May 25 – 26, 2018: SRAA National Championships (select boats)
1st Place
- Boys Ltwt 2x (J. O'Keefe, S. Campbell) 05:14.108
- Boys JV 4x (A. Melarti, D. Johnson, T. Montgomery, S. Rivero) 04:46.440
- Girls Varsity 2x (A. Perez, A. Walton Roth) 05:37.409
2017 Race Results
Saturday 1/28/17 - Ironmen Erg Sprints Don Bosco Prep Whole Team - Race Results
Sunday 4/2/17 - 3rd Manny Flick Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, - JV/V Boats, possible freshmen - Race Results
Sunday 4/9/17 - 4th Manny Flick Schuylkill River, Philadelphia - All Boats - Race Results
Sunday 4/23/17 - 5th Manny Flick Schuylkill River, Philadelphia - All Boats - Race Results
Saturday 4/29/17 - Garden State Championships Cooper River, Camden, NJ - Select Boats - Race Results
Saturday & Sunday 5/6/17 - 5/7/17 - PSRA City Championships Schuylkill River, Philadelphia - Select Boats - Race Results
Saturday & Sunday 5/13/17 - 5/14/17 - USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships Mercer Lake, NJ - Select Boats - Race Results
Friday & Saturday 5/19/17 - 5/20/17 - Stotesbury Cup Regatta Schuylkill River, Philadelphia - Select Boats
All Ridgewood Race Results
Race Results for Finals Only
Friday & Saturday 5/26/17 - 5/27/17 - SRAA Championship Cooper River - Race Results
Friday - Sunday 6/9/17 - 6/11/17 - Youth Nationals Sarasota, Florida - Race Results
- Gold - Womens HS Coxswain 1000m 4:20.7 - Moore T. (RC), 2:10.4
- Bronze - Women's HS Freshman 2000m 8:25.2 - Sisco H. (RC), 2:06.3
- Bronze - Men's HS Freshman 2000m 7:09.6 - Park D. (RC), 1:47.4
- Bronze - Women's HS Open 2000m 7:32.1 - Perez A. (RC), 1:53.0
Sunday 4/2/17 - 3rd Manny Flick Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, - JV/V Boats, possible freshmen - Race Results
Sunday 4/9/17 - 4th Manny Flick Schuylkill River, Philadelphia - All Boats - Race Results
Sunday 4/23/17 - 5th Manny Flick Schuylkill River, Philadelphia - All Boats - Race Results
Saturday 4/29/17 - Garden State Championships Cooper River, Camden, NJ - Select Boats - Race Results
Saturday & Sunday 5/6/17 - 5/7/17 - PSRA City Championships Schuylkill River, Philadelphia - Select Boats - Race Results
Saturday & Sunday 5/13/17 - 5/14/17 - USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships Mercer Lake, NJ - Select Boats - Race Results
Friday & Saturday 5/19/17 - 5/20/17 - Stotesbury Cup Regatta Schuylkill River, Philadelphia - Select Boats
All Ridgewood Race Results
Race Results for Finals Only
Friday & Saturday 5/26/17 - 5/27/17 - SRAA Championship Cooper River - Race Results
Friday - Sunday 6/9/17 - 6/11/17 - Youth Nationals Sarasota, Florida - Race Results
2016 RACE RESULTS
Saturday 4/09/16 Metropolitan Youth Speed Order, Passaic River, Lyndhurst, N.J. All Boats
RACE RESULTS:
Event 1 GOLD MEDAL
Mens Varsity 1x 9:00am
Brendan Caltavuturo
Event 9 GOLD MEDAL
Mens Novice 4x 10:10am
Sebastian Rivero
Andrew Felix
Drew Johnson
Alexander Saladucha
Event 14 GOLD MEDAL
Womens Frosh 4x 11:00am
Alexandra Walton-Roth
Claudia Ricatto
Hayley Jubitz
Ainsley Wilkinson
Event 15 GOLD MEDAL
Mens Novice 2x 11:10am
Perry Dauber
Waez Umer
Event 17 SILVER MEDAL
Womens JV 8+ 11:34am
Jessica Gonzalez
Tara Moore
Sophie Musarra
Laura Dever
Sarine Arzoumanian
Julia Caltavuturo
Angela Chaikovsky
Maraea Garcia
Melanie Mayfield
Event 25 BRONZE MEDAL
Womens JV 4+ 1:06pm
Walter Friedrich
Sara Gilman
Clarah Grossman
Erica Lehman
Maddie Gibson
Event 30 GOLD MEDAL
Mens Ltwt 2x 1:56pm
Spencer Campbell
Sam Daspin
Event 33 GOLD MEDAL
Womens Varsity 4x 2:26pm
Olivia Lavin
Sophia Bicks
Amanda Perez
Emily Gilman
Event 36 GOLD MEDAL
Mens Varsity 2x 3:01pm
Charles Koontz
Edward Hida
Event 37 GOLD MEDAL
Womens Varsity 2x 3:11pm
Caroline Lampone
Erin Dwyer
RACE RESULTS:
Event 1 GOLD MEDAL
Mens Varsity 1x 9:00am
Brendan Caltavuturo
Event 9 GOLD MEDAL
Mens Novice 4x 10:10am
Sebastian Rivero
Andrew Felix
Drew Johnson
Alexander Saladucha
Event 14 GOLD MEDAL
Womens Frosh 4x 11:00am
Alexandra Walton-Roth
Claudia Ricatto
Hayley Jubitz
Ainsley Wilkinson
Event 15 GOLD MEDAL
Mens Novice 2x 11:10am
Perry Dauber
Waez Umer
Event 17 SILVER MEDAL
Womens JV 8+ 11:34am
Jessica Gonzalez
Tara Moore
Sophie Musarra
Laura Dever
Sarine Arzoumanian
Julia Caltavuturo
Angela Chaikovsky
Maraea Garcia
Melanie Mayfield
Event 25 BRONZE MEDAL
Womens JV 4+ 1:06pm
Walter Friedrich
Sara Gilman
Clarah Grossman
Erica Lehman
Maddie Gibson
Event 30 GOLD MEDAL
Mens Ltwt 2x 1:56pm
Spencer Campbell
Sam Daspin
Event 33 GOLD MEDAL
Womens Varsity 4x 2:26pm
Olivia Lavin
Sophia Bicks
Amanda Perez
Emily Gilman
Event 36 GOLD MEDAL
Mens Varsity 2x 3:01pm
Charles Koontz
Edward Hida
Event 37 GOLD MEDAL
Womens Varsity 2x 3:11pm
Caroline Lampone
Erin Dwyer
Sunday 4/10/16 4th Manny Flick Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, PA All Boats
Boys Ltwt 2x 1st place Sam Daspin, Spencer Campbell
Boys Varsity 1x 1st place Brendan Caltavuturo
Girls Freshman 4x 1st place Ainsley Wilkinson, Hayley Jubitz, Claudia Ricatto. Alexandra Walton Roth
Girls JV 2x 1st place Chloe Young, Georgia Hefferon
Girls JV 4+ 1st place Maddie Gibson, Erica Lehman, Madeline Phillips, Sara Gilman, Walter Friedrich
Girls JV 4x 1st place Claire Callaghan, Melissa Dexter, Isabella DeGregorio, Jordan Wittmaack
Girls Varsity 2x 1st place Erin Dwyer, Caroline Lampone
Boys Freshman/Novice 2x 2nd place Waez Umer, Perry Dauber
Boys Novice 4x 2nd place Alexander Saladucha , Drew Johnson , Andrew Felix, Sebastian Rivero
Boys Freshman 4x 2nd place Henry Koontz, Alexander Melarti, Aidan Callaghan, Duncan DuRivage
Boys Varsity 4x 2nd place Colin Wilkinson, Patrick Dubois, Matt Seiter, Ian Soderlund
Girls JV 8+ 2nd place Maraea Garcia, Clarah Grossman, Melanie Mayfield, Angela Chaikovsky
Sarine Arzoumania, Tara Moore, Sophie Musarra, Rhea Jha, Jessica Gonzalez
Boys JV 2x 3rd place Edward Hida, Charles Koontz
Boys JV 2x 3rd place Edward Hida, Charles Koontz
Boys Ltwt 2x 1st place Sam Daspin, Spencer Campbell
Boys Varsity 1x 1st place Brendan Caltavuturo
Girls Freshman 4x 1st place Ainsley Wilkinson, Hayley Jubitz, Claudia Ricatto. Alexandra Walton Roth
Girls JV 2x 1st place Chloe Young, Georgia Hefferon
Girls JV 4+ 1st place Maddie Gibson, Erica Lehman, Madeline Phillips, Sara Gilman, Walter Friedrich
Girls JV 4x 1st place Claire Callaghan, Melissa Dexter, Isabella DeGregorio, Jordan Wittmaack
Girls Varsity 2x 1st place Erin Dwyer, Caroline Lampone
Boys Freshman/Novice 2x 2nd place Waez Umer, Perry Dauber
Boys Novice 4x 2nd place Alexander Saladucha , Drew Johnson , Andrew Felix, Sebastian Rivero
Boys Freshman 4x 2nd place Henry Koontz, Alexander Melarti, Aidan Callaghan, Duncan DuRivage
Boys Varsity 4x 2nd place Colin Wilkinson, Patrick Dubois, Matt Seiter, Ian Soderlund
Girls JV 8+ 2nd place Maraea Garcia, Clarah Grossman, Melanie Mayfield, Angela Chaikovsky
Sarine Arzoumania, Tara Moore, Sophie Musarra, Rhea Jha, Jessica Gonzalez
Boys JV 2x 3rd place Edward Hida, Charles Koontz
Boys JV 2x 3rd place Edward Hida, Charles Koontz
Sunday 4/17/16 5th Manny Flick Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, PA All Boats
GIRLS RACES
Event 10 1st Place
Girls JV 2x
Race 10A
11:50am
Georgia Hefferon
Chloe Young
BOYS RACES
Event 31 2nd Place
Boys Freshman 4x
Race 31B
3:20pm
Duncan DuRivage
Alexander Melarti
Henry Koontz
Drew Johnson
Event 43Boys
Varsity 1x 3rd Place
Race 43A
4:30pm
Brendan Caltavuturo
GIRLS RACES
Event 10 1st Place
Girls JV 2x
Race 10A
11:50am
Georgia Hefferon
Chloe Young
BOYS RACES
Event 31 2nd Place
Boys Freshman 4x
Race 31B
3:20pm
Duncan DuRivage
Alexander Melarti
Henry Koontz
Drew Johnson
Event 43Boys
Varsity 1x 3rd Place
Race 43A
4:30pm
Brendan Caltavuturo
Sunday 5/1/16 City Championships Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, PA Select Boats
RESULTS:
Girls Freshman 4x
GOLD MEDAL
Alexandra Walton Roth
Claudia Ricatto
Hayley Jubitz
Ainsley Wilkinson
Girls JV 2x
GOLD MEDAL
Isabella DeGregorio
Claire Callaghan
Boys JV 2x
GOLD MEDAL
Edward Hida
Charles Koontz
Boys Varsity 1x
GOLD MEDAL
Brendan Caltavuturo
Girls Varsity 2x
BRONZE MEDAL
Caroline Lampone
Erin Dwyer
Girls Varsity 1x
BRONZE MEDAL
Julia Randall
Boys Ltwt 2x
BRONZE MEDAL
Spencer Campbell
Sam Daspin
Boys Freshman 4x
BRONZE MEDAL
Duncan DuRivage
Drew Johnson
Alexander Melarti
Henry Koontz
RESULTS:
Girls Freshman 4x
GOLD MEDAL
Alexandra Walton Roth
Claudia Ricatto
Hayley Jubitz
Ainsley Wilkinson
Girls JV 2x
GOLD MEDAL
Isabella DeGregorio
Claire Callaghan
Boys JV 2x
GOLD MEDAL
Edward Hida
Charles Koontz
Boys Varsity 1x
GOLD MEDAL
Brendan Caltavuturo
Girls Varsity 2x
BRONZE MEDAL
Caroline Lampone
Erin Dwyer
Girls Varsity 1x
BRONZE MEDAL
Julia Randall
Boys Ltwt 2x
BRONZE MEDAL
Spencer Campbell
Sam Daspin
Boys Freshman 4x
BRONZE MEDAL
Duncan DuRivage
Drew Johnson
Alexander Melarti
Henry Koontz
Saturday 5/7/16 & 5/8/16 Mid-Atlantic Rowing Conference Championship sprint West Windsor Township, NJ Select Boats
Friday 5/20/16 & 5/21/16 Stotesbury Cup Regatta Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, PA Select Boats
Bronze Medalists
Boys Senior Single
Brendan Caltavuturo
Girls Senior Double
Erin Dwyer
Caroline Lampone
Girls Freshman Quads
Ainsley Wilkinson
Hayley Jubitz
Claudia Ricatto
Alexandra Walton Roth
Bronze Medalists
Boys Senior Single
Brendan Caltavuturo
Girls Senior Double
Erin Dwyer
Caroline Lampone
Girls Freshman Quads
Ainsley Wilkinson
Hayley Jubitz
Claudia Ricatto
Alexandra Walton Roth
05/27 & 05/28/16 SRAA Championship Dillon State Park, Zanesville, OH Select Boats.
Bronze Medalists
Men's JV Double
Charlie Koonz
Ed Hida
Women's JV Double
Georgia Heffron
Chloe Young
Bronze Medalists
Men's JV Double
Charlie Koonz
Ed Hida
Women's JV Double
Georgia Heffron
Chloe Young
06/10, 11 & 12 2016 Youth National Championships Select Boats